One Game Wonders All Competitions


Name Game
Adder 23/11/1929 (League)
Huntly 7-2 Nairn County
Anderson 14/08/1936 (Inverness Cup)
Clachnacuddin 3-2 Nairn County
Bain 16/04/1932 (Elgin & District Cup)
Nairn County 5-0 Keith
George Ballantyne 11/11/1939 (League (Emergency War))
Forres Mechanics 3-1 Nairn County
Bannerman 26/03/1932 (North of Scotland Cup)
Inverness Thistle 2-1 Nairn County
R F Barron 26/02/1927 (League)
Nairn County 0-2 Keith
Bennett 11/12/1926 (League)
Buckie Thistle 3-1 Nairn County
Birnie 23/11/1929 (League)
Huntly 7-2 Nairn County
Boyle 18/05/1940 (North of Scotland Cup)
Nairn County 6-3 Forres Mechanics
Brunger 17/11/1934 (League)
Citadel 2-2 Nairn County
Burgess 09/04/1932 (League)
Keith 11-2 Nairn County
Burnett 19/01/1924 (League)
Buckie Thistle 5-2 Nairn County
Burns 26/08/1933 (League)
Caledonian 3-4 Nairn County
Burr 26/04/1937 (League)
Clachnacuddin 2-2 Nairn County
Burrow 11/09/1920 (League)
Citadel 4-2 Nairn County
Clark 18/05/1940 (North of Scotland Cup)
Nairn County 6-3 Forres Mechanics
Clunas 07/10/1939 (League (Emergency War))
Nairn County 2-3 RAF XI
Crombie 01/09/1923 (Scottish Qualifying Cup)
Nairn County 1-4 Forres Mechanics
Doherty 05/02/1921 (North of Scotland Cup)
Nairn County 1-1 Inverness Thistle
Edwards 01/10/1921 (League)
Nairn County 1-2 Buckie Thistle
Ewen 26/03/1932 (North of Scotland Cup)
Inverness Thistle 2-1 Nairn County
Fagan 02/09/1922 (Scottish Qualifying Cup)
Elgin City 5-1 Nairn County
Joe Flynn 13/03/1976 (League)
Nairn County 4-2 Brora Rangers
Folley 11/09/1920 (League)
Citadel 4-2 Nairn County
Forbes 07/10/1933 (League)
Nairn County 0-1 Fraserburgh
Geddes 24/10/1931 (League)
Peterhead 5-0 Nairn County
Gibson 24/04/1971 (League)
Nairn County 3-1 Lossiemouth
Glendinning 18/05/1940 (North of Scotland Cup)
Nairn County 6-3 Forres Mechanics
Goodall 17/02/1934 (Stuart Cup)
Nairn County 2-1 Forres Mechanics
Graham 30/03/1940 (Inverness Cup)
Nairn County 4-5 Forres Mechanics
James Gray 25/08/1934 (League)
Nairn County 2-6 Clachnacuddin
Haig 10/11/1923 (League)
Fraserburgh 4-1 Nairn County
Hoey 25/08/1928 (League)
Clachnacuddin 8-0 Nairn County
Hollick 02/09/1922 (Scottish Qualifying Cup)
Elgin City 5-1 Nairn County
C Innes 21/08/1926 (League)
Nairn County 0-5 Elgin City
W Innes 21/08/1926 (League)
Nairn County 0-5 Elgin City
Jack 12/02/1927 (North of Scotland Cup)
Nairn County 1-4 Inverness Thistle
Jamieson 01/10/1921 (League)
Nairn County 1-2 Buckie Thistle
Jones 18/05/1940 (North of Scotland Cup)
Nairn County 6-3 Forres Mechanics
Kirk 25/11/1939 (League (Emergency War))
Caledonian 0-2 Nairn County
Knapp 22/08/1970 (League)
Peterhead 3-1 Nairn County
Leask 15/02/1936 (North of Scotland Cup)
Ross County 4-2 Nairn County
Legge 24/10/1936 (League)
Nairn County 4-3 Clachnacuddin
Leiper 03/02/1934 (League)
KOSB 5-0 Nairn County
MacAdam 31/01/1931 (League)
Ross County 6-2 Nairn County
MacKenna 17/11/1934 (League)
Citadel 2-2 Nairn County
Rod Mackie 23/08/1969 (League)
Keith 2-2 Nairn County
H Mackintosh 28/04/1928 (League)
Caledonian 4-1 Nairn County
P Mackintosh 27/10/1934 (League)
Fraserburgh 4-2 Nairn County
A MacPherson 23/10/1926 (League)
Forres Mechanics 7-2 Nairn County
MacSween 28/09/1929 (League)
Caledonian 2-2 Nairn County
Marnoch 21/08/1926 (League)
Nairn County 0-5 Elgin City
Masson 11/12/1926 (League)
Buckie Thistle 3-1 Nairn County
Masterton 14/09/1929 (Scottish Qualifying Cup)
Forres Mechanics 3-1 Nairn County
McCabe 06/03/1937 (League)
Peterhead 8-2 Nairn County
McCann 16/03/1940 (Stuart Cup)
Nairn County 3-1 RAF XI
D McDonald 03/03/1928 (League)
Inverness Thistle 2-2 Nairn County
D McKenzie 17/03/1923 (League)
Nairn County 0-1 Buckie Thistle
McLellan 28/08/1926 (Scottish Qualifying Cup)
Citadel 3-2 Nairn County
Martin McNiven 10/09/1988 (League)
Huntly 6-1 Nairn County
McPhee 20/04/1940 (League (Emergency War))
Nairn County 4-3 RAF XI
Morrison 30/08/1975 (League)
Nairn County 1-0 Keith
Mulholland 20/04/1940 (League (Emergency War))
Nairn County 4-3 RAF XI
Murray 20/04/1940 (League (Emergency War))
Nairn County 4-3 RAF XI
Murray 25/08/1928 (League)
Clachnacuddin 8-0 Nairn County
Neilson 05/09/1931 (League)
Fraserburgh 7-0 Nairn County
John Nicol 29/08/1931 (League)
Citadel 6-1 Nairn County
John Noble 21/02/1920 (North of Scotland Cup)
Nairn County 2-0 Forres Mechanics
David Osborne 12/09/2015 (League)
Fraserburgh 1-0 Nairn County
Raeburn 28/01/1933 (League)
Peterhead 2-1 Nairn County
Ray 07/09/1935 (Scottish Qualifying Cup)
Forres Mechanics 3-1 Nairn County
D Robertson 09/04/1932 (League)
Keith 11-2 Nairn County
Ross 27/11/1920 (League)
Nairn County 0-1 Forres Mechanics
Sampson 13/01/1940 (League (Emergency War))
Nairn County 2-3 Forres Mechanics
Skinner 08/02/1936 (League)
Caledonian 6-2 Nairn County
Smith II 16/10/1926 (League)
Nairn County 0-4 Clachnacuddin
Thom 13/09/1919 (League)
Nairn County 0-4 Inverness Thistle
Tulloch 07/10/1939 (League (Emergency War))
Nairn County 2-3 RAF XI
Fraser Wilkie 11/03/2017 (League)
Nairn County 5-0 Fort William
Tommy Wilson 10/05/1976 (League)
Fraserburgh 1-2 Nairn County
Young 23/09/1933 (League)
Nairn County 0-0 Clachnacuddin